CVR 26028752Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af entreprenørmateriel (773200)StøvringFounded 7 May 2001
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
185
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
166.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.6% on 2024
Result
+4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
49.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
LSK ApSCVR 21460206, 15% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 2 Dec 2002
ASK ApSCVR 21482242, 15% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 2 Dec 2002
and 2 moreAnders Sindal Kjøgesince 1 Dec 2001
CVR 4616051750% to under 66.7% of capitalclass Bsince 28 Sep 2016
CVR 2146020615% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Anotified 28 Sep 2016since 2 Dec 2002
CVR 2148224215% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Anotified 28 Sep 2016since 2 Dec 2002
CVR 2602874410% to under 15% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass Anotified 28 Sep 2016since 2 Dec 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 26264391100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4098527150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3769837733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4449330633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4099124733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4449384525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MAAL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32453570100% of capital and votes9 Sep 2009 to 7 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2001 to 4 Nov 2026.
7 May 2001 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 119,295 | 112,297 | 153,618 | 180,052 | 166,411 |
| Operating profit | +9,413 | +2,862 | +12,236 | +15,614 | +8,555 |
| Result for the year | +6,878 | +1,026 | +6,367 | +9,791 | +4,695 |
| Equity | 30,454 | 31,480 | 37,847 | 47,637 | 49,833 |
| Total assets | 107,973 | 114,788 | 147,440 | 146,365 | 161,638 |
| Employees (average) | 145 | 132 | 171 | 188 | 185 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -24.7% | -5.9% | 36.9% | 17.2% | -7.6% |
| EBITDA | 13,265 | 5,248 | 13,873 | 17,486 | 10,455 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.1% | 4.7% | 9% | 9.7% | 6.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -15.7% | -9% | 29.5% | 9.9% | -1.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,702 | 16,077 | 21,849 | 22,701 | 24,871 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 3.1x | 1.6x | 1.3x | 2.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 35.7% | 5.5% | 18% | 18.4% | 8.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,575 | 3,572 | 91 | 5,354 | 290 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -9.3%note 1 | -414.7%note 1 | -20.9%note 1 | 5%note 1 | 27.3%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 29.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 29.07.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Annette Sindal Kristensen, den 19.05.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.06.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Annette Sindal Kristensen (formand), den 02.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Marlene Sindal Bjørn (formand), den 02.06.2017, Annette Sindal Kristensen, den 02.06.2017, Lars Sindal Kristensen, den 02.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af bestyrelsens formand eller af en direktør hver for sig..
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.09.2016.
kr. 152.777,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 8.366,73.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 277.777,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed som moderselskab for DTEK A/S samt anden form for investering og finansiel virksomhed, inkl. udlejning samt dermed forbundet virksomhed.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2001.
Nyt navn:
MAAL ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o SINDAL A/S, Juelstrupparken 12, postboks 151, 9530 Støvring.
Ny kommune:
Støvring.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Annette Sindal Vonet, (formand), 78670 Villennes Sur Seine, Frankrig, den 01.12.2001, Anders Sindal Kristensen, den 01.12.2001, Advokat Kim Munk-Petersen, den 01.12.2001.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Frank Hansen, den 01.12.2001.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Sindal Kristensen, den 01.12.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.12.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 1, postboks 60, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.12.2001.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Første regnskabsår:
07.05.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.05.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.05.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 13214476 VGH NR. 625 ApS, c/o Advokatfirmaet Dahl, Koch & Bo, Vingårdsgade 22, 9100 Aalborg, den 07.05.2001.
Direktion:
Advokat Peter Frank Hansen, den 07.05.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Voergaardsvej 2, postboks 7060, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 07.05.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
07.05.2001 - 30.09.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008427913Juelstrupparken 12, 9530 Støvring