CVR 25983165Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)FrederiksbergFounded 4 Apr 2001
Result
+294K
DKK, annual report 2014
Equity
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2014
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PETER OTT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Peter Ottuntil 17 Jun 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 90 | 23 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -163 | -23 | -13 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | -43 | +306 | +294 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | 6,895 | 7,154 | 7,350 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | 6,925 | 7,291 | 7,411 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | 73.1% | -74.4% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | -181.1% | -100% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | 42 | -17 | -13 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 46.7% | -73.9% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | -5,312note 1 | -7,268note 1 | -7,406note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | Not reported | -7.6%note 3 | -2.3%note 1 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | Not reported | 9note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 10%note 5 | 0%note 5 | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. 2014: The 2014 report shows 2013 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2013 report does, and this filing states its share capital a thousand times smaller than CVR registers it, so it tagged its amounts in the wrong unit. Dandex multiplied them by a thousand.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 27 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 19 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 22 May 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 29 May 2012
Annual report 2010
1 Jan 2010 to 31 Dec 2010, published 16 May 2011
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008377509Fuglebakkevej 27, 2000 Frederiksberg