CVR 25982932Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 4 Apr 2001
Gross profit
-11K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+372.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JHE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJørgen Hegner100% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2001
Jørgen Hegnersince 4 Apr 2001
100% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4083122350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2607382010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 18411830100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JHE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3845412910% to under 15% of capital and votes16 Feb 2017 to 9 Jun 2026
CVR 4119098110% to under 15% of capital and votes24 Feb 2020 to 24 Feb 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -9 | -11 | -10 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +947 | +172 | +84 | +579 | +373 |
| Equity | 3,721 | 3,836 | 3,620 | 4,140 | 4,313 |
| Total assets | 3,755 | 3,839 | 3,624 | 4,144 | 4,321 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,561note 1 | -1,743note 1 | -1,641note 1 | -1,660note 1 | -1,823note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.5%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 4 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008377223Kirsebæralle 9, 3400 Hillerød