CVR 25975960Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)SmørumFounded 26 Mar 2001
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
186.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.1% on 2024
Result
+60.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
210.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAVON ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJacob Busck Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2022
Jacob Busck Andersensince 15 Sep 2022
100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2001 to 15 Sep 2022
1 Danish company.
CVR 458158975% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JAVON ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3751385710% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Mar 2016 to 21 Jun 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 294 | 384 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 182 | 205 | 186 |
| Operating profit | +229 | +15 | +37 | +184 | +85 |
| Result for the year | +177 | +10 | +27 | +207 | +61 |
| Equity | 227 | 216 | 154 | 267 | 211 |
| Total assets | 276 | 368 | 265 | 345 | 355 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 876.4% | 30.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 77.8% | 4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 235 | 27 | 49 | 196 | 86 |
| EBITDA margin | 80.1% | 6.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -266note 1 | -159note 1 | -132note 1 | -154note 1 | -170note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 137.9%note 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 210.8%note 1 | 87.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 37note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 4 | 9.7%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 23 Jul 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008157533Grydeåsen 11, 2765 Smørum