CVR 25908023Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle hovedsæders virksomhed (701020)HolbækFounded 15 Feb 2001
Result
-219.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
242.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MLA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Abel100% of capital and votes, until 31 Jan 2024
Michael Abeluntil 31 Jan 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Feb 2001 to 31 Jan 2024
MLA HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MLA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2960418533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 May 2006 to 9 Dec 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +21 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -118 | +71 | -47 | +74 | -220 |
| Equity | 810 | 774 | 616 | 576 | 242 |
| Total assets | 1,657 | 1,728 | 1,560 | 1,664 | 1,448 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 21 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,649note 2 | -1,728note 2 | -1,555note 2 | -1,646note 2 | -1,409note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -810note 2 | -783note 2 | -620note 2 | -568note 2 | -213note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 18 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 30 May 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008292279Skrænten 16, 4300 Holbæk