CVR 25907930Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Odense SVFounded 16 Feb 2001
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BELVENT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-17.1% on 2024
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Anita Schmidt Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Dec 2024
Anita Schmidt Jensensince 3 Dec 2024
100% of capital and votessince 3 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 3 Dec 202416 Feb 2001 to 3 Dec 2024
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 18999102100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BELVENT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3540917333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Aug 2013 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Dec 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 506 | 1,662 | 3,330 | 2,996 | 2,485 |
| Operating profit | +179 | +1,336 | +3,003 | +2,669 | +2,158 |
| Result for the year | -2,786 | +896 | +2,807 | +2,370 | +1,845 |
| Equity | 5,799 | 6,695 | 9,502 | 11,672 | 13,517 |
| Total assets | 15,197 | 14,736 | 17,560 | 19,937 | 22,036 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2.4% | n.m.note 1 | 100.3% | -10% | -17.1% |
| EBITDA | 506 | 1,662 | 3,330 | 2,996 | 2,485 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,090 | 6,456 | 5,817 | 4,956 | 4,112 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14x | 3.9x | 1.7x | 1.7x | 1.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1% | 8%note 3 | 16.5%note 3 | 13%note 3 | 9.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,573 | 7,618 | 7,557 | 7,213 | 6,928 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Fælledvej 1, 5000 Odense C, den 19.08.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CEO Finn Aarlund Jensen, den 03.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Anita Schmidt Jensen, den 03.12.2024.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, 5000 Odense C, den 28.09.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Klinteby Consult, den 31.08.2022.
Ny adresse: Rughøjvej 29, Bellinge, 5250 Odense SV
Stiftelsesdato:
16.02.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.02.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.567,67.
Stifter:
direktør Finn Aarlund Jensen, den 16.02.2001.
Direktion:
direktør Finn Aarlund Jensen, den 16.02.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
JL Revision, 5260 Odense S, den 16.02.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
16.02.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008292155Rughøjvej 29, 5250 Odense SV