CVR 25898249Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)FredensborgFounded 24 Jan 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
32.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+300.6% on 2024
Result
+7.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
255.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ole Poul Sehested90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votes, since 24 Jan 2001
Hanne Sehested5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 4 Jan 2016
Ole Poul Sehestedsince 24 Jan 2001
90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votessince 24 Jan 2001
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 4 Jan 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 33 |
| Operating profit | -6 | +8 | +7 | +3 | +7 |
| Result for the year | -7 | +7 | +25 | +3 | +7 |
| Equity | 213 | 219 | 245 | 248 | 255 |
| Total assets | 372 | 249 | 283 | 280 | 308 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -111.9% | n.m.note 1 | -6.2% | -30.8% | 66.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -202note 3 | -159note 3 | -150note 3 | -230note 3 | -304note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.6%note 4 | 17.4%note 5 | 7.2%note 6 | 5.2%note 3 | n.m.note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008280734Endrupvej 4, 3480 Fredensborg