CVR 25862724Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GreveFounded 1 Jan 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PVM HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Result
+25.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Pia Væversted Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2001
Pia Væversted Mortensensince 13 Feb 2001
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 25581504100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PVM HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43317873100% of capital and votes10 Jun 2022 to 27 Nov 2024
CVR 25513789100% of capital and votes11 Dec 2013 to 21 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2018 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -8 | -11 | -224 | -18 | -197 |
| Result for the year | +1,623 | +415 | +857 | +659 | +26 |
| Equity | 8,677 | 9,092 | 9,949 | 10,609 | 10,634 |
| Total assets | 9,152 | 9,548 | 10,836 | 10,691 | 10,688 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -8 | -11 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,940note 2 | -8,595note 2 | -9,784note 2 | -9,997note 2 | -10,279note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 2 | -1.4%note 3 | -52.7%note 2 | -3.5%note 2 | -31.7%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Pia Mortensen, Rypelyngvej 1, 2670 Greve
Ny adresse: Rypelyngvej 1, 2670 Greve
Ny kommune: Greve
Ny adresse: c/o Cactus Data ApS, Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4A, 2100 København Ø
CVR-nummer
25862724.
NAVN:
PVM HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: c/o Cactus Data, Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4A, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.03.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19263096 INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.10.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Valhøjs Alle 158, postboks 176, 2610 Rødovre, den 11.10.2002.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.02.2001.
Nyt navn:
PVM HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Cactus Data, Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4A, 2100 København Ø.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Michael Christiani Havemann, den 13.02.2001.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Pia Væversted Mortensen, den 13.02.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 20894539 BJHD ADMINISTRATION, ADVOKATAKTIESELSKAB, Frederiksberggade 2, 4., 1459 København K, den 01.01.2001.
Direktion:
Advokat Michael Christiani Havemann, den 01.01.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19263096 INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 01.01.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2001 - 30.06.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008237278Frederiksberggade 2, 1459 København K
P-number 1008289464Rypelyngvej 1, 2670 Greve