CVR 25848020Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BagsværdFounded 10 Jan 2001
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
-100% on 2024
Result
+5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LIB INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAllan Bentsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2001
Linda Linneberg Bentsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2001
Allan Bentsensince 10 Jan 2001
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2001
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 2587762466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3058904150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LIB INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 70 | 66 | 81 | 34 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -19 | -5 | -4 | +467 | -102 |
| Result for the year | +1,186 | +1,275 | +2,768 | +2,878 | +5,722 |
| Equity | 6,101 | 7,263 | 9,914 | 12,669 | 18,265 |
| Total assets | 7,643 | 8,797 | 9,914 | 15,474 | 20,477 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 0.4% | -5.5% | 22.6% | -57.5% | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -27.2% | -7.9% | -4.5% | 1,362.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -451 | -1,230 | -1,860 | -3,406note 2 | -4,156note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | 0%note 4 | 4.6%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 170note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 243.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 9 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 9 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 19 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 23 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008208707Peder Hesselsvej 22, 2880 Bagsværd
No other current company drawn.