CVR 25845404Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040), Dyrkning af træer og andre skovbrugsaktiviteter (021000)HøjslevFounded 12 Jan 2001
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OLE SØGAARD, KISUM, HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+662K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ole Søgaard100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2001
Ole Søgaardsince 12 Jan 2001
100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 40537678100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4203594750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2584564133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4648227125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OLE SØGAARD, KISUM, HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2890182810% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Dec 2007 to 16 Sep 2020
CVR 2890169010% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Dec 2007 to 3 Jun 2020
CVR 3069635210% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 20 Apr 2020
CVR 3072809210% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 30 Nov 2019
CVR 3054982110% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Nov 2007 to 31 Jan 2019
CVR 3071117310% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Nov 2007 to 28 Aug 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 362 | 196 | 1,180 | 156 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -693 |
| Result for the year | +2,169 | +630 | +3,572 | +2,089 | +662 |
| Equity | 7,493 | 8,010 | 10,982 | 11,592 | 11,254 |
| Total assets | 16,983 | 16,512 | 19,896 | 21,098 | 22,919 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 9.4% | -45.9% | 503.4% | -86.8% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | -759note 2 | 37note 2 | 1,180note 2 | 156note 2 | -514 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -210%note 2 | 18.7%note 2 | 100%note 2 | 100%note 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,249 | 5,970 | 6,674 | 7,094 | 9,211 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | 163.2xnote 2 | 5.7xnote 2 | 45.5xnote 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.9%note 5 | -1.2%note 5 | 4.8%note 6 | -0.1%note 5 | -2.8%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 37note 8 | 1,345note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 7note 8 | 2,071note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 24 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Østergårdsvej 9, Dommerby, 7840 Højslev
Ny adresse:
Østergårdsvej 2, Dommerby, 7840 Højslev.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jørgen Ultang Pedersen, den 01.01.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 79, 7800 Skive, den 01.01.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.03.2008.
Ny adresse:
Hjaltesvej 27, 7800 Skive.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.01.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.03.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,60.
Stifter:
Ole Søgaard Jensen, den 12.01.2001.
Direktion:
Ole Søgaard Jensen, den 12.01.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisor Jørgen Ultang Pedersen, 7870 Roslev, den 20.03.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
12.01.2001 - 30.06.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008205597Østergårdsvej 9, 7840 Højslev