CVR 25841573Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RønnedeFounded 1 Jan 2001
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about QUITECH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-35.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-191.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Brian Møller100% of capital and votes, since 23 Mar 2001
Brian Møllersince 5 Apr 2001
100% of capital and votessince 23 Mar 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
QUITECH HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for QUITECH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3214889150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Apr 2009 to 11 May 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -25 | -80 | -17 | -35 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -2,033 | -92 | +1,983 | -35 |
| Result for the year | +462 | +763 | +10 | +2,134 | -192 |
| Equity | 2,088 | 2,737 | 2,629 | 5,391 | 5,077 |
| Total assets | 2,402 | 2,988 | 2,719 | 5,419 | 5,113 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -10 | -2,025 | -80 | 1,983 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,212note 2 | -2,973note 2 | -2,718note 2 | -4,609note 2 | -3,339note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3%note 2 | -495.8%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | 446.1%note 6 | -2.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 23note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -905note 2 | -2,730note 2 | -2,641note 2 | -4,589note 2 | -3,317note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2013
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISAM2000 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29619670 WILLADS & VIBE-HASTRUP REGISTREREDE REVISORER ApS, den 14.11.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISAM 2000 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Metalgangen 9-11A, 2690 Karlslunde, den 14.11.2010.
Den under 12.02.2007 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Næstved om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13963398 REVISOR-TEAM REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.05.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29619670 WILLADS & VIBE-HASTRUP REGISTREREDE REVISORER ApS, Trækbanen 8, postboks 126, 3000 Helsingør, den 10.05.2007.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til skifteretten i Næstved den 12.02.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.03.2005.
Ny adresse:
Fasanvej 5, 4683 Rønnede.
Ny kommune:
Rønnede.
Nyt binavn: DVD & IT ApS (QUITECH HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
05.04.2001.
Nyt navn:
QUITECH HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Kirkevej 1-3, 2630 Taastrup.
Ny kommune:
Høje Taastrup.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 05.04.2001.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Brian Møller, den 05.04.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktionen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.04.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18282046 BILLE & BUCH-ANDERSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vibeholmsvej 16, 2605 Brøndby, den 05.04.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10014689 VX 10.312 ApS, c/o Advokatfirmaet Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.01.2001.
Direktion:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.01.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.01.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2001 - 30.06.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008201214Fasanvej 5, 4683 Rønnede