CVR 25840968Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 1 Jan 2001
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
89.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HSJ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHanne Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2011
Erik Stener Jørgensensince 9 Mar 2001
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3265188715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3695767050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HSJ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 421870895% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Jun 2021 to 30 Nov 2021
CVR 417589295% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Oct 2020 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | -51 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -651 | -698 | -722 | -792 | -787 |
| Result for the year | +12,689 | +8,739 | +5,719 | +4,534 | +3,761 |
| Equity | 66,816 | 75,556 | 81,275 | 85,809 | 89,570 |
| Total assets | 71,080 | 77,542 | 87,961 | 95,097 | 96,462 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -70,960note 1 | -77,439note 1 | -87,807note 1 | -94,941 | -95,007 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Dec 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008200544Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø
P-number 1008327803Skovshovedvej 51, 2920 Charlottenlund
No other current company drawn.