CVR 25827260Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FarsøFounded 19 Dec 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NØRLEM HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+22.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
H & M Nørlem ApSCVR 39752131, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2018
Rune Nørlem ApSCVR 39752174, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2018
and 1 moreMogens Nørlemsince 19 Dec 2000
CVR 3975217415% to under 20% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2018
CVR 3975216615% to under 20% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2018
CVR 3975213166.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Dec 2000 to 19 Dec 2000
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 201619 Dec 2000 to 16 Dec 2016
CVR 38482939100% of capital and votes16 Dec 2016 to 5 Jul 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H & M Nørlem ApS, since 6 Jul 2018
Holding company
CVR 39752131Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in NØRLEM HOLDING ApS, since 6 Jul 2018
This company
NØRLEM HOLDING ApS
CVR 25827260
11 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
CVR 1005462133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2980068533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3137178315% to under 20% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 3175390225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2567945820% to under 25% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 16095230100% of capital and votes
CVR 40641858100% of capital and votes
CVR 2980068520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3885272815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3187976010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 1116870110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 34579571100% of capital and votes
CVR 4494664510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3891617310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41854952100% of capital and votes
CVR 38917242100% of capital and votes
CVR 33753195100% of capital and votes
CVR 399640825% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NØRLEM HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3645186610% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Jun 2015 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR 2649489310% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Aug 2014 to 1 May 2025
CVR 3387615710% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Aug 2011 to 27 Oct 2022
CVR 372695495% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Mar 2016 to 30 Nov 2021
CVR 3887018115% to under 20% of capital and votes18 Aug 2017 to 2 Feb 2021
CVR 2507645133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Jun 2015 to 9 Jul 2020
CVR 3670760710% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Mar 2015 to 25 Jun 2018
CVR 3377928333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 1 Feb 2017
CVR 3395047010% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Jun 2012 to 30 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +9,890 | +8,970 | +10,377 | +10,533 | +16,700 |
| Result for the year | +14,099 | +9,568 | +11,799 | +12,283 | +22,455 |
| Equity | 64,940 | 70,508 | 78,307 | 85,090 | 101,545 |
| Total assets | 65,132 | 70,628 | 78,340 | 85,520 | 101,565 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29,435note 1 | -33,343note 1 | -34,596note 1 | -39,751note 1 | -46,346note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 28%note 1 | 19.3%note 2 | 20.6%note 1 | 18.9%note 1 | 32.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 14.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tingvej 11, 1., 8800 Viborg, den 14.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Illerisørevej 51, Hvalpsund, 9640 Farsø
Ny kommune: Vesthimmerland
Vedtægter ændret:
22.06.2010.
Ny adresse:
Skolegade 24, 9632 Møldrup.
Nyt binavn: NØRLEM INVEST ApS (NØRLEM HOLDING ApS).
Ny adresse:
c/o BM Autoteknik A/S, Erhvervsparken 7, 9632 Møldrup.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DANSK REVISION VIBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fabrikvej 11, 8800 Viborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.12.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.12.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Mogens Nørlem, den 19.12.2000, Thomas Nørlem, den 19.12.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Mogens Nørlem, den 19.12.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20336390 DANSK REVISION VIBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ærøvej 11, 8800 Viborg, den 19.12.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
19.12.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008185561Illerisørevej 51, 9640 Farsø