CVR 25814452Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkovlundeFounded 15 Dec 2000
Gross profit
263.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.1% on 2024
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BJØRNTOFT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Bjørntoft100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2000
Henrik Bjørntoftsince 1 Jan 2008
100% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 21838608100% of capital and votes
CVR 455989425% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 44706806100% of capital and votes
CVR 453184195% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 45386376100% of capital and votes
CVR 452560735% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 31943302100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BJØRNTOFT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 187 | 290 | 291 | 284 | 264 |
| Operating profit | -245 | -62 | +67 | +148 | +128 |
| Result for the year | +1,585 | +914 | +7,389 | +4,240 | +3,116 |
| Equity | 20,632 | 20,546 | 26,936 | 29,176 | 30,292 |
| Total assets | 23,634 | 21,736 | 29,310 | 31,279 | 32,052 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -38.9% | 54.5% | 0.3% | -2.3% | -7.1% |
| EBITDA | 187 | 290 | 291 | 284 | 264 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15,743note 1 | -13,839note 1 | -17,204note 1 | -20,138note 1 | -24,161note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.2%note 1 | -0.8%note 2 | 0.7%note 1 | 1.2%note 3 | 1.6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12,961note 1 | -12,768note 1 | -15,888note 1 | -18,448note 1 | -22,595note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
BJØRNTOFT HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
A person associated with ERL ApS joined the board/management of BJØRNTOFT HOLDING ApS.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008169604Literbuen 19, 2740 Skovlunde