CVR 25798864Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrandeFounded 20 Dec 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AXEL MÅNSSON HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-246.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
358.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
A.P.M Holding ApSCVR 44913054, 10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 17 Jun 2024
GEM Holding ApSCVR 44913046, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, since 17 Jun 2024
and 3 moreAxel Peter Månssonsince 20 Dec 2000
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bsince 13 Feb 2009
CVR 4491305410% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A, Csince 17 Jun 2024
CVR 4491304625% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass B, Csince 17 Jun 2024
CVR 4491303825% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass B, Csince 17 Jun 2024
CVR 4491301125% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass B, Csince 17 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A, Cnotified 31 May 202410 Mar 2011 to 31 May 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass B, Cnotified 17 May 202313 Feb 2009 to 31 May 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass B, Cnotified 31 May 202410 Mar 2011 to 31 May 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass B, Cnotified 31 May 202413 Feb 2009 to 31 May 2024
CVR 4488280990% to under 100% of capital and votesclass A, B, Cnotified 17 Jun 202431 May 2024 to 17 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A.P.M Holding ApS, since 17 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44913054Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in AXEL MÅNSSON HOLDING ApS, since 17 Jun 2024
This company
AXEL MÅNSSON HOLDING ApS
CVR 25798864
8 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 25850130100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28691815100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25847946100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25848039100% of capital and votes
CVR 3473448833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34898774100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37277894100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41605693100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4256481850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AXEL MÅNSSON HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4315199125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Mar 2022 to 16 Dec 2025
CVR 20819871100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2021 to 3 Oct 2025
CVR 2638114250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2001 to 26 Nov 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 336,617 | 329,533 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 83,232 | Not reported | Not reported | -294 | -247 |
| Operating profit | +14,441 | +19,569 | +28,909 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +21,587 | +7,923 | +4,791 | +6,310 | +23,747 |
| Equity | 255,810 | 290,720 | 287,675 | 324,701 | 358,072 |
| Total assets | 601,080 | 638,483 | 659,647 | 375,940 | 404,790 |
| Employees (average) | 68 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 4.6% | -2.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 5.8% | 8.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 41,471 | 46,579 | 62,513 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 13.8% | 19% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | -7.4% | 0% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 259,355 | 271,938 | 290,762 | 5,854 | 10,131 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.3x | 5.8x | 4.7x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.3% | 2.5% | 3.8% | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 55,329 | 65,556 | 61,490 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 19.5% | 18.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -97.2% | -103.8% | -77.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 262,657 | 275,364 | 293,615 | -88,931 | -123,413 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier/anparter i helt eller delvist ejede datterselskaber, herunder selskaber der driver jordbrug og landbrugsvirksomhed, samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Vedtægter ændret: 10.05.2023
Ny adresse: Grarupvej 15A, 7330 Brande
Vedtægter ændret:
19.06.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
JYSK LANDBRUGSRÅDGIVNING, den 28.03.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31332699 JL REVISORER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Landbovej 4, 6650 Brørup, den 28.03.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.03.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
JYSK LANDBRUGSRÅDGIVNING, 6650 Brørup, den 28.03.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.07.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 604.854,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 2.506,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 804.854,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.12.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.12.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 400,00.
Stifter:
Gårdejer Axel Peter Månsson, den 20.12.2000.
Direktion:
Gårdejer Axel Peter Månsson, den 20.12.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Storegade 5, postboks 41, 7330 Brande, den 20.12.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
20.12.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008208561Grarupvej 15, 7330 Brande
No other current company drawn.