CVR 25736095Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HvidovreFounded 1 Nov 2000
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008047460Strandskadevej 12, 2650 Hvidovre
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-13K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-40,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
JAJØ 2026 Holding ApSCVR 46372603, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 26 Mar 2026
JTJ Holding 2026 1 ApSCVR 46372581, 33,3% to under 50% of capital, since 26 Mar 2026
and 1 moreJan Jørgensensince 1 Nov 2000
CVR 4637260310% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votessince 26 Mar 2026
CVR 4637258133,3% to under 50% of capitalsince 26 Mar 2026
CVR 4637257333,3% to under 50% of capitalsince 26 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2000 to 12 Mar 2026
CVR 46327349100% of capital and votes12 Mar 2026 to 26 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JAJØ 2026 Holding ApS, since 26 Mar 2026
Holding company
CVR 46372603Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in JAJØ Holding ApS, since 26 Mar 2026
This company
JAJØ Holding ApS
CVR 25736095
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 52998212100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JAJØ Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33590687100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2011 to 1 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -9 | -11 | -11 | -13 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -9 | -11 | -11 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +1.111 | +2.268 | -719 | -40 |
| Equity | 10.411 | 11.408 | 13.558 | 12.717 | 12.542 |
| Total assets | 10.451 | 11.804 | 15.430 | 14.509 | 12.715 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -553note 2 | -929note 2 | -5.047note 2 | -5.004note 2 | -5.431note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0,1%note 3 | -0,1%note 4 | -0,1%note 2 | -0,1%note 2 | -0,1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3.088note 2 | -2.983note 2 | -3.467note 2 | -3.278note 2 | -5.356note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 12 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 30 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Feb 2022