CVR 25723155Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VardeFounded 2 Jan 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Result
-820
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Morref ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMORTEN REFSGAARD HOLDING ApSCVR 25721934, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2014
Loa Harboe Refsgaardsince 30 Jan 2020
CVR 25721934100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MORTEN REFSGAARD HOLDING ApS, since 30 Jan 2020
Holding company
CVR 25721934Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Morref ApS, since 2 Jan 2014
This company
Morref ApS
CVR 25723155
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -21 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -5 | -4 | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -21 | -5 | -4 | -1 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -21 | -5 | -4 | -1 | -1 |
| Equity | 36 | 31 | 27 | 26 | 34 |
| Total assets | 45 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 34 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -21 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18note 2 | -13note 2 | -7note 2 | -6note 2 | -5note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -101.8%note 3 | -22%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -3.8%note 3 | -2.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -18note 2 | -13note 2 | -36note 2 | -35note 2 | -34note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 29 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 5 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019000660Nørremarksvej 181, 6800 Varde