CVR 25722345Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)EsbjergFounded 1 Jan 2014
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
21
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
7,9M
DKK, annual report 2018
+20,3% on 2017
Result
-345K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
72,6K
DKK, annual report 2018
KØRVEL HOLDING ApSCVR 25720369, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2014
Sune Ulnits Kørveluntil 24 Jul 2019
CVR 25720369100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KØRVEL HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2014
Holding company
CVR 25720369Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KØRVEL BYG ApS, since 1 Jan 2014
This company
KØRVEL BYG ApS
CVR 25722345
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 6.573 | 7.909 |
| Operating profit | +728 | +347 | +440 | -253 |
| Result for the year | +520 | +258 | +309 | -345 |
| Equity | 600 | 658 | 718 | 73 |
| Total assets | 1.760 | 2.164 | 3.018 | 5.793 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 18 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 121,8% | 20,3% |
| EBITDA | 850 | 467 | 602 | 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 9,2% | 0% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 63,6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 28 | 202 | 44 | 1.607 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 0,4x | 0,1x | 603x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 35,7% | 41,8% | -16,2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 535note 6 | 250note 6 | 146note 6 | 235note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 21 | 191 | 355 | 1.983 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 18 months (1 Jan 2014 to 30 Jun 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
KØRVEL BYG ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 24 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019000555Havdigevej 23, 6700 Esbjerg