CVR 25711971Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 10 Nov 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FORTIUS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-38.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-21.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
17.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
GATE ONE HOLDING ApSCVR 30578244, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2007
Lindaas Holding ApSCVR 37924229, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2016
and 1 moreJesper Byskovsince 1 Jun 2007
Sune Kampmann Opstrupsince 24 Jun 2005
Leif-Atle Lindåssince 10 Nov 2000
CVR 3057824433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 4 May 2007
CVR 3792422933.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2016
CVR 3792421033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Jun 2005 to 9 Jun 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Jun 2005 to 9 Jun 2016
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39681099100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FORTIUS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2064489390% to under 100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2005 to 9 Nov 2023
CVR 31048443100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2007 to 10 Oct 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Nov 2000 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -12 | 48,184 | -69 | -38 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -12 | +48,184 | -69 | -38 |
| Result for the year | +1,037 | +984 | +48,395 | +130 | -22 |
| Equity | 1,176 | 1,125 | 26,309 | 17,439 | 17,417 |
| Total assets | 1,541 | 1,512 | 26,371 | 17,449 | 17,668 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -100.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 3 | -1note 3 | -9,228note 3 | -330note 3 | -479note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 4 | -0.8%note 4 | 528.9%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 3 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Aug 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.08.2026
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 27.08.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION SILKEBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ballevej 2B, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.09.2023.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Pluspartner Revision + Rådgivning v/Kurt Beck Pedersen, den 28.08.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21678309 DANSK REVISION SILKEBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hagemannsvej 4, 8600 Silkeborg, den 28.08.2012.
Ny adresse:
Vejlsøvej 51, 8600 Silkeborg.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 625,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 295,52.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.625,00.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Sune Rugaard Opstrup, den 24.06.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S153001 SEJLING CLAUSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.06.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Pluspartner Revision + Rådgivning v/Kurt Beck Pedersen, 8700 Horsens, den 24.06.2005.
Ny adresse:
Stagehøjvej 2 C, 8600 Silkeborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.11.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.11.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,28.
Stiftere:
Peter Øland Hansen, den 10.11.2000, Leif Atle Lindås, den 10.11.2000.
Direktion:
Peter Øland Hansen, den 10.11.2000, Leif Atle Lindås, den 10.11.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S153001 SEJLING CLAUSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søndergade 13, 1., 8600 Silkeborg, den 10.11.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
10.11.2000 - 30.06.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008017278Vejlsøvej 51, 8600 Silkeborg