CVR 25680006Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)TaastrupFounded 31 Aug 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KSP HØJE TAASTRUP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-11K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
KSP 3 ApSCVR 42891711, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 30 Nov 2021
Sebastian Buch Petersen25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 9 Jun 2023
and 1 moreKristian Skov Petersensince 31 Aug 2000
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 9 Jun 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 9 Jun 2023
CVR 4289171133.3% to under 50% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass A,Bnotified 9 Dec 2021since 30 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes31 Aug 2000 to 29 Nov 2021
CVR 42866237100% of capital and votes29 Nov 2021 to 29 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KSP 3 ApS, since 30 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42891711Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in KSP HØJE TAASTRUP HOLDING ApS, since 30 Nov 2021
This company
KSP HØJE TAASTRUP HOLDING ApS
CVR 25680006
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 82313419100% of capital and votes
CVR 3061151910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2866428133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4015413233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KSP HØJE TAASTRUP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29688796100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2006 to 17 Apr 2024
CVR 3061151910% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Nov 2021 to 22 Dec 2021
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 82,051 | -67 | -89 | -75 | -11 |
| Operating profit | +6,835 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +8,948 | +8,408 | -2,248 | -1,429 | +1,349 |
| Equity | 34,199 | 45,359 | 42,876 | 15,048 | 16,194 |
| Total assets | 118,490 | 56,327 | 49,204 | 46,460 | 49,244 |
| Employees (average) | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 15,519 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 18.9% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 54,120 | -600note 4 | -3,064note 4 | -935note 4 | -36note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.5x | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.3% | -0.1%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 | -2%note 5 | -3.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 10,158 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 54,323 | 9,107note 4 | 2,231note 4 | 30,352note 4 | 32,902note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 29688796 AK UDLEJNING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 42891681 KSP 4S ApS og CVR-nummer: 42891703 KSP 4M ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.05.2023.
kr. 189.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 4.957,84.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 315.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 01.10.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.02.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Eventyrvej 16, 4100 Ringsted, den 01.02.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ahlgade 63, 4300 Holbæk, den 01.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31611520 REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 21.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ahlgade 63, 4300 Holbæk, den 21.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.02.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 207.495,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Elme Alle 24, 2630 Taastrup.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Fragtmand Kristian Skov Petersen (Direktør).
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.2003.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kristian Skov Petersen, den 10.02.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 31.08.2000 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 24220265 VPE HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.08.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 885,94.
Direktion:
Fragtmand Kristian Skov Petersen, 2630 Taastrup, den 31.08.2000, Fragtmand Anders Skov Petersen, 3670 Veksø Sj., den 31.08.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20436034 IN-REVISION STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Strandagervej 25, 2900 Hellerup, den 31.08.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007980848Elme Alle 24, 2630 Taastrup
No other current company drawn.