CVR 25675800Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 26 Sep 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TRIO LINE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-45.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-21M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
85.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bjørn Bahnsen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2000
Bjørn Bahnsensince 26 Sep 2000
100% of capital and votesnotified 5 May 2021since 26 Sep 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 5 May 202126 Sep 2000 to 30 Apr 2021
6 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46530225100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37222895100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10296331100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4654091350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3256601410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3722294115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4352208610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TRIO LINE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42279021100% of capital and votes3 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 43294679100% of capital and votes25 May 2022 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 3386013750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Jul 2011 to 12 Jun 2026
CVR 4241451450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 May 2021 to 9 Apr 2025
CVR 4171749133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Sep 2020 to 21 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Sep 2000 to 4 Nov 2026.
8 Feb 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -78 | -274 | -342 | -366 | -45 |
| Operating profit | -5,760 | -2,422 | -6,874 | -2,506 | -799 |
| Result for the year | +1,218 | -7,929 | -11,223 | +28,503 | -20,978 |
| Equity | 81,324 | 96,717 | 79,033 | 106,701 | 85,723 |
| Total assets | 82,090 | 97,346 | 90,434 | 109,359 | 89,634 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -5,463 | -2,247 | -3,071 | -2,314 | -45 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34,093 | -20,704note 2 | 5,455 | -6,333 | -16,692 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -9.4%note 3 | -2.9%note 4 | -6.7%note 3 | -2.7% | -0.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,006note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 19,589note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -40,229 | -41,052note 2 | -13,775 | -16,076 | -27,919 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Øregårds Alle 27, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Michael Hauch, den 01.02.2026, Ivan Joachim Johansen, den 01.02.2026, Søren Simon Sørensen, den 01.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Carla Simone Bahnsen, den 01.02.2026, Hjalte Benjamin Bahnsen, den 01.02.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Dallund Slot, Dallundvej 63, 5471 Søndersø
Ny kommune: Bogense
Vedtægter ændret: 10.05.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering i aktier og andre værdipapirer, herunder i helt eller delvist ejede selskaber, køb, ejerskab og udlejning af fast ejendom i ind- og udland, udlån, investering generelt, og anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn. Selskabets formål er blandt andet i sin virksomhed og drift at have en væsentlig positiv indvirkning på samfundet og miljøet som helhed. Selskabet kan endvidere foretage donationer til og eller give støtte til eller deltage i velgørende aktiviteter, der svarer til mere end 2% af selskabets omsætning.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.04.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering i aktier og andre værdipapirer, herunder i helt eller delvist ejede selskaber, køb, ejerskab og udlejning af fast ejendom i ind- og udland, udlån, investering generelt, og anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn. Selskabet skal i sin virksomhed og drift have en væsentlig positiv indvirkning på samfundet og miljøet som helhed, og prioritere miljøhensyn højere end profit. Selskabet kan endvidere foretage donationer til og eller give støtte til eller deltage i velgørende aktiviteter, der svarer til mere end 2% af selskabets omsætning.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 13.02.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Meike Bahnsen, den 09.06.2021.
Ny adresse: Hellerupvej 5, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Ny adresse: c/o Dallund Slot, Dallundvej 63, 5471 Søndersø
Ny kommune: Bogense
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering i aktier og andre værdipapirer, herunder i helt eller delvist ejede selskaber, køb, ejerskab og udlejning af fast ejendom i ind- og udland, udlån, investering generelt, og anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Harke Heinrich Bahnsen, den 01.05.2011, Kirsten Bahnsen, den 01.05.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.04.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 06.04.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Christian Lennart Gregers Bernhoft, den 31.12.2009, Anders Vilhelm Bork Hansen, den 31.12.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 04.06.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Niels Brocks Gade 12, 8900 Randers C, den 04.06.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.02.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Bjørn Bahnsen, den 08.02.2008, Meike Bahnsen, den 08.02.2008, Harke Heinrich Bahnsen, den 08.02.2008, Direktør Kirsten Bahnsen, den 08.02.2008, Christian Lennart Gregers Bernhoft, den 08.02.2008, Anders Vilhelm Bork Hansen, den 08.02.2008, Hr Anders Michael Hauch, den 08.02.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.09.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.09.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 150.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 160,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Bjørn Bahnsen, den 26.09.2000, Meike Bahnsen, den 26.09.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Bjørn Bahnsen (adm. dir), den 26.09.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 8900 Randers, den 26.09.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
26.09.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007976077Øregårds Alle 27, 2900 Hellerup