CVR 25668995Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)VejstrupFounded 6 Oct 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHRISTENSEN IT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
179.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+43.8% on 2024
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
110.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lasse Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2000
Lasse Christensensince 6 Oct 2000
100% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4293653733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3954734110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3770114915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 36901969100% of capital and votes
CVR 40488367100% of capital and votes
CVR 420775185% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 337743035% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 412212085% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHRISTENSEN IT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3718989810% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Nov 2019 to 21 Feb 2024
CVR 3582761750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Oct 2018 to 28 Jun 2023
CVR 2567899033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Jan 2013 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 2772374833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Apr 2004 to 26 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 84,274 | 90,279 | 50 | 125 | 180 |
| Operating profit | +128 | +2,632 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,672 | +365 | +76,426 | +9,439 | +2,688 |
| Equity | 62,198 | 59,480 | 118,167 | 122,607 | 110,294 |
| Total assets | 109,561 | 100,652 | 119,424 | 125,751 | 110,455 |
| Employees (average) | 123 | 128 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 7.1% | n.m.note 1 | 150.1% | 43.8% |
| EBITDA | 2,311 | 4,343 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.7% | 4.8% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -10.2% | 4.1% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,344 | -7,779 | Not reportednote 4 | -81,640note 5 | -73,873note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2% | 3.5% | Not reportednote 4 | 0.3%note 6 | 0.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 196 | 130 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 649.2%note 8 | 24.1%note 8 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.09.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.09.2025.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 08.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15000902 MMO INVEST ApS, den 29.11.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 29.11.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
FRR Bille & Buch-Andersen A/S, den 30.05.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
N.E.NIELSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Brogade 35, 1., Postboks 278, 5700 Svendborg, den 30.05.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.2001.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
06.10.2000 - 30.06.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.10.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.10.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
Økonomidirektør Lasse Christensen, den 06.10.2000.
Direktion:
Økonomidirektør Lasse Christensen, den 06.10.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
FRR Bille & Buch-Andersen A/S, c/o Frank Buch-Andersen, Kirkevej Alle 86, 2605 Brøndby, den 06.10.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
06.10.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007968538Strandvejen 44, 5882 Vejstrup