CVR 25667921Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HorsensFounded 1 Oct 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHRISTIAN HØJGAARD HOLDING I ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+366.2% on 2024
Result
+10.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
70.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Flach Familie Holding ApSCVR 45941000, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2025
Christian Flach Højgaard-Bülowsince 1 Oct 2000
CVR 45941000100% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 20251 Oct 2000 to 30 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Christian Flach Højgaard-Bülow
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Flach Familie Holding ApS, since 30 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45941000Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CHRISTIAN HØJGAARD HOLDING I ApS, since 30 Sep 2025
This company
CHRISTIAN HØJGAARD HOLDING I ApS
CVR 25667921
11 Danish companies, which own 12 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4213362010% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4131877550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3832039466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3058089350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3963427950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45696944100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3691683450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4476149133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4370709433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4101503933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3583945350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3931454133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2830827233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3364920733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2566475225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 40182586100% of capital and votes
CVR 4333990725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4248513620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 444356085% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4334074315% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHRISTIAN HØJGAARD HOLDING I ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3691683425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 May 2015 to 1 Oct 2026
CVR 2897800610% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Sep 2021 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 4018258615% to under 20% of capital and votes8 Jan 2019 to 5 Feb 2025
CVR 4131877550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Apr 2020 to 29 Jan 2022
CVR 3862608633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Apr 2017 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR 3090612825% to under 33.3% of votes4 Oct 2007 to 30 Oct 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 723 | 541 | 2,867 | 566 | 2,640 |
| Operating profit | +380 | -12 | +2,439 | +133 | +2,232 |
| Result for the year | +7,933 | +5,684 | +6,377 | +6,021 | +10,313 |
| Equity | 56,262 | 59,446 | 64,823 | 68,843 | 70,328 |
| Total assets | 76,348 | 77,656 | 82,570 | 76,796 | 80,521 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.8% | -25.1% | 429.6% | -80.3% | 366.2% |
| EBITDA | 453 | 71 | 2,507 | 206 | 2,280 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 62.6% | 13.2% | 87.4% | 36.4% | 86.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 100% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,187 | 115 | -1,877 | -10,533 | -5,030 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.6x | 1.6x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.4% | 0% | 3.3% | 0.2% | 2.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 250note 2 | 0note 3 | 272note 2 | 263note 2 | 264note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 1 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 26 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Søndergade 41B, 1. th, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse: c/o EDC Ejendomscenter, Søndergade 41B, 1. th, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse: c/o EDC Ejendomscenter, Strandkærvej 30, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse: Søndergade 41A, 1. th, 8700 Horsens
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Ny adresse: Grønningen 34, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse: c/o c/o Christian Højgaard, Grønningen 34, 8700 Horsens
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Qurios Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 16.08.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sundvej 41, 8700 Horsens, den 16.08.2006.
Ny adresse:
Sønderbrogade 3, st., 8700 Horsens.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Christian Flach Højgaard Nielsen, den 01.10.2000.
Direktion:
Christian Flach Højgaard Nielsen, den 01.10.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Sønderbrohus Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.10.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2000 - 30.09.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007967361Søndergade 41, 8700 Horsens