CVR 25644158Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HvidovreFounded 21 Sep 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VM LINE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-51.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-51.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
146.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Vagn Majland100% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2000
Vagn Majlandsince 21 Sep 2000
100% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Sep 2000 to 6 Nov 2026.
21 Sep 2000 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2000 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2018.
Latest Dec 2018, published 21 Feb 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -62 | 223 | 70 | -34 | -52 |
| Operating profit | -94 | +218 | +70 | -34 | -52 |
| Result for the year | -95 | +218 | +70 | -33 | -51 |
| Equity | 269 | 401 | 354 | 198 | 147 |
| Total assets | 454 | 475 | 458 | 208 | 154 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -68.7% | -148.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -62 | 223 | 70 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -362note 4 | -323note 4 | -378note 4 | -193note 4 | -149note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 258.8%note 4 | n.m.note 6 | -3,213.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.04.2022
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 10.03.2022 er gennemført 11.04.2022.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 10.03.2022 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 85.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
CVR-nummer:
25644158.
NAVN:
VM LINE ApS.
Adresse: Svendebjergvej 37, 2650 Hvidovre.
Kommune: Hvidovre.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HR REVISION - OK REVISION ApS, den 17.06.2015.
CVR-nummer:
25644158.
NAVN:
VM LINE ApS.
Adresse: Svendebjergvej 37, 2650 Hvidovre.
Kommune: Hvidovre.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2015
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Vagn Majland, den 03.06.2015, Hugo Odgaard (formand), den 03.06.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Ny adresse:
Svendebjergvej 37, 2650 Hvidovre.
Ny kommune:
Hvidovre.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2013.
Nye binavne:
CONTV ApS, KOMTV ApS.
Slettede binavne:
CONVERGENT MEDIA SYSTEMS ApS, CONVERGENT SYSTEMS ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.09.2011.
Nye binavne:
CONVERGENT ApS, CONVERGENT MEDIA ApS, CONVERGENT MEDIA SYSTEMS ApS, CONVERGENT SYSTEMS ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.04.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.04.2002.
Ny adresse:
Skovbuen 43, 2605 Brøndby.
Ny kommune:
Brøndby.
Første regnskabsår:
21.09.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.09.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.09.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
1 kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Vagn Majland Larsen, den 21.09.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Hugo Odgård (formand), den 21.09.2000, Morten Andersen, den 21.09.2000, Direktør Vagn Majland Larsen, den 21.09.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Vagn Majland Larsen, den 21.09.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15150572 PP REVISORTEAM A/S, Hammerholmen 9, 2650 Hvidovre, den 21.09.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
21.09.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007939708Svendebjergvej 37, 2650 Hvidovre
No other current company drawn.