CVR 25623991Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)JuelsmindeFounded 21 Sep 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KATIHARA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
37.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
+83.6% on 2016
Result
+37.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
204K
DKK, annual report 2017
Hans Jørn Søje100% of capital and votes, until 5 Oct 2018
Hans Jørn Søjeuntil 5 Oct 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Sep 2000 to 5 Oct 2018
KATIHARA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KATIHARA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3409073433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Dec 2011 to 7 Sep 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 51 | -147 | 49 | 20 | 37 |
| Operating profit | -768 | -172 | +32 | +20 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -2,166 | -96 | -729 | -41 | +37 |
| Equity | 1,874 | 1,438 | 208 | 167 | 204 |
| Total assets | 4,162 | 3,324 | 457 | 182 | 219 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -10.9% | -387.5% | n.m.note 1 | -58.3% | 83.6% |
| EBITDA | 51 | -147 | 49 | 20 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 567 | 1,202 | -457 | -182note 4 | -219note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11x | n.m.note 5 | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15.3%note 6 | -5.3%note 6 | 2.1%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 30 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 30 Mar 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 17 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 2 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 10 Jul 2014
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007916724Fiskeparken 11, 7130 Juelsminde