CVR 25616375Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)KnebelFounded 25 Aug 2000
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Result
+25.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007908438Himmervej 2, 8420 Knebel
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GUNDERSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Kristian Ellekilde Gundersen10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 22 Dec 2011
Anne Drasbech Gundersen90% to under 100% of capital, since 22 Dec 2011
Jens Kristian Ellekilde Gundersensince 25 Aug 2000
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votessince 22 Dec 2011
90% to under 100% of capitalsince 22 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44934582100% of capital and votes
CVR 4406292510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 43691775100% of capital and votes
CVR 41489359100% of capital and votes
CVR 45027104100% of capital and votes
CVR 408313715% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 380638715% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GUNDERSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4406293315% to under 20% of capital and votes3 May 2023 to 5 Dec 2024
CVR 3525768315% to under 20% of capital and votes10 Jun 2013 to 3 May 2023
CVR 2931578750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Jan 2006 to 21 Dec 2020
CVR 35467815100% of capital and votes29 Aug 2013 to 19 Dec 2017
CVR 3469420610% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Apr 2015 to 16 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 142 | 966 | 301 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -78 | +794 | +140 | -1,348 | -206 |
| Result for the year | -67 | -1,103 | +1,836 | +2,521 | +25,146 |
| Equity | 7,536 | 6,433 | 8,212 | 10,674 | 35,759 |
| Total assets | 19,543 | 16,851 | 18,817 | 25,190 | 40,628 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 578.6% | -68.8% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA | 100 | 966 | 301 | -1,128 | 15 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 70.1% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,276 | 6,597 | 5,549 | 8,032 | -14,079 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 93x | 6.8x | 18.4x | n.m.note 4 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 5 | 4.2%note 5 | 1.1% | -8.3% | -0.8%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,634note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 7 | 10,346note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 16 Dec 2021
No other current company drawn.