CVR 25613589Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)AalborgFounded 12 Sep 2000
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3% on 2024
Result
+707.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VALENTIN EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexL.C. VALENTIN HOLDING ApSCVR 25580729, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2010
CAPA2 HOLDING ApSCVR 30542320, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2017
Lars Valentinsince 12 Sep 2000
CVR 2558072950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Oct 2010
CVR 3054232050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4043057125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 38290029100% of capital and votes
CVR 38290193100% of capital and votes
CVR 38290282100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VALENTIN EJENDOMME ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,272 | 1,251 | 1,178 | 1,164 | 1,198 |
| Operating profit | +4,415 | +4,739 | -1,786 | +1,214 | +648 |
| Result for the year | +11,280 | +8,624 | -3,341 | +1,032 | +707 |
| Equity | 19,956 | 28,581 | 25,239 | 26,271 | 26,978 |
| Total assets | 62,369 | 69,535 | 64,950 | 64,946 | 64,891 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4.4% | -1.7% | -5.8% | -1.2% | 3% |
| EBITDA | 4,427 | 4,751 | -1,782 | 1,214 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 348% | 379.9% | -151.3% | 104.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 32,730 | 31,822 | 31,694 | 31,455 | 30,998 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.4x | 6.7x | n.m.note 3 | 25.9x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.4% | 6.5% | -2.4%note 4 | 1.6% | 0.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,300note 5 | 3,500note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 50note 5 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 27 Sep 2021
VALENTIN EJENDOMME ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007905455Østre Havnepromenade 26, 9000 Aalborg