CVR 25611233Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)ValbyFounded 4 Sep 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CIT INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-114.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+344.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Erik Wiil100% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2000
Martin Erik Wiilsince 4 Sep 2000
100% of capital and votessince 4 Sep 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 25337433100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30733924100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40605525100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CIT INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30548965100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2007 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -164 | -143 | -392 | -328 | -114 |
| Operating profit | -164 | -143 | -392 | Not reported | -114 |
| Result for the year | -141 | -34 | -137 | -45 | +344 |
| Equity | 7,852 | 7,818 | 7,622 | 7,516 | 7,793 |
| Total assets | 11,539 | 12,009 | 11,964 | 12,092 | 9,285 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,093note 3 | -897note 3 | -750 | -760 | -820 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | -1.6%note 4 | -4.4%note 5 | -3.8%note 6 | -1.3%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 849note 3 | 1,434note 3 | 1,552 | 1,034 | 407 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 30548965 TEAMLINK HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 25.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45907880 Sønderup Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 25.03.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Rabalderstræde 7, 2. 1, 4000 Roskilde, den 19.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
IGM REVISION V/IBEN GREEN MADSEN, den 20.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rabalderstræde 7, 2. 1, 4000 Roskilde, den 20.03.2024.
Ny adresse: Kløverbladsgade 34, st., 2500 Valby
Vedtægter ændret: 15.08.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er handel med vin o.l. samt at besidde og investere i ejerandele i andre selskaber og virksomheder samt efter direktionens skøn dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 52886252 IGM REVISION V/IBEN GREEN MADSEN, Hovedvejen 4B, 4000 Roskilde, den 09.04.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
IGM REVISION v/Iben Green Madsen, den 31.05.2013.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
IGM REVISION v/Iben Green Madsen, 4000 Roskilde, den 03.01.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35989315 REVISIONSFIRMAET WESTERGAARD, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 29.11.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24247724 REVISORERNE STRANDVEJEN 58 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, den 21.11.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 67050428 BGC . REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Copenhagen Europe Center, Vesterbrogade 149, 1620 København V, den 21.11.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.09.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.09.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 938,70.
Stifter:
Direktør Martin Wiil, den 04.09.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Martin Wiil, den 04.09.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24247724 REVISORERNE STRANDVEJEN 58 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Strandvejen 58, postboks 170, 2900 Hellerup, den 04.09.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
04.09.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007902898Kløverbladsgade 34, 2500 Valby