CVR 25582349Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 15 Jul 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IVAN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
35.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-50.5% on 2024
Result
+664.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claus Ivan Rehfeld100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2000
Claus Ivan Rehfeldsince 30 Jun 2000
100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jul 2000since 30 Jun 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37981745100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3778668350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4425909550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4642978833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3916212133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3008209510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 32879187100% of capital and votes
CVR 2961237466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3778668350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4425553750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3874635950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4047988010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4230082910% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 397298815% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 369314505% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IVAN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43057278100% of capital and votes15 Feb 2022 to 4 Dec 2024
CVR 2605820190% to under 100% of capital and votes9 Dec 2014 to 26 Apr 2024
CVR 391651205% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Dec 2020 to 25 Jan 2024
CVR 3998886020% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Oct 2018 to 10 Mar 2023
CVR 3695701810% to under 15% of capital and votes17 Jul 2017 to 1 Jun 2021
CVR 3847097333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Mar 2017 to 18 Jun 2020
CVR 3859262910% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Dec 2017 to 13 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -371 | 51 | 63 | 72 | 35 |
| Operating profit | -371 | +51 | +248 | +1,613 | +213 |
| Result for the year | +696 | -3,331 | -504 | -1 | +664 |
| Equity | 15,365 | 11,977 | 11,414 | 11,352 | 11,953 |
| Total assets | 22,969 | 18,694 | 19,514 | 20,464 | 22,534 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -898% | n.m.note 1 | 24.9% | 12.7% | -50.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,442 | 170 | 46 | -450 | 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.1%note 2 | 0.3%note 2 | 1.6%note 2 | 11.3%note 3 | 1.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 115note 5 | 109note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 14.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 14.08.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Claus Ivan Rehfeld, Bohrsgade 34, 1. mf, 1799 København V
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 07.01.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Claus Ivan Rehfeld, Poppelstykket 50, 4. 2, 2450 København SV
Ny adresse: c/o Claus Ivan Rehfeld, Bjørnsonsvej 2, 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Afstemt, Bistrupvej 172, 3460 Birkerød
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 25.04.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Afstemt, Hummeltoftevej 49, 2830 Virum
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 01.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2008.
Ny adresse:
Blegdamsvej 104 C, 2100 København Ø.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.10.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 31.10.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.10.2003.
Ny adresse:
c/o Rehfeld Partners A/S, Pilestræde 8B, 2., 1112 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.07.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.07.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
direktør Claus Ivan Rehfeld, den 30.06.2000.
Direktion:
direktør Claus Ivan Rehfeld, den 30.06.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø, den 15.07.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
30.06.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007871135Bohrsgade 34, 1799 København V