CVR 25580079Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)UlfborgFounded 23 Aug 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ARMA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-9.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+200.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Arne Dupont Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Aug 2000
Arne Dupont Rasmussensince 23 Aug 2000
100% of capital and votessince 23 Aug 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4395798850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ARMA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1223980733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Aug 2000 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 1327478933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Dec 2022 to 16 Oct 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 60 | 47 | -8 | -14 | -10 |
| Operating profit | +54 | +40 | -8 | -14 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +725 | +248 | +517 | +441 | +201 |
| Equity | 5,905 | 6,063 | 6,480 | 6,821 | 6,921 |
| Total assets | 5,921 | 6,501 | 6,525 | 6,949 | 6,939 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2% | -22% | -116% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 60 | 47 | -8 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,067note 4 | -4,225note 4 | -4,418note 4 | -5,492note 4 | -6,112note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.6%note 4 | 1.7%note 6 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33594607 MV VVS ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.06.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.06.2018.
kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 205.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber og derigennem udøve indflydelse samt investering i fast ejendom og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 25580079 ARMA HOLDING ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 33594607 MV VVS ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 25580079 ARMA HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 33594607 MV VVS ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionskontoret Vest A/S, den 31.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 31.05.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionskontoret Vest A/S, Lægårdvej 91, 7500 Holstebro, den 31.05.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28964218 ULFBORG REVISIONSKONTOR, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 14.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, Harbogade 51, 6990 Ulfborg, den 14.09.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ulfborg Revisionskontor.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ULFBORG REVISIONSKONTOR, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Harbogade 51, 6990 Ulfborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.08.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.08.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.000,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Arne Dupont Rasmussen, den 23.08.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Arne Dupont Rasmussen, den 23.08.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Ulfborg Revisionskontor, 6990 Ulfborg, den 23.08.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
23.08.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007868754Industriarealet 8, 6990 Ulfborg