CVR 25526112Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HørsholmFounded 25 Jul 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AVANXIA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-244.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-805.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
David Hald100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jul 2000
David Haldsince 25 Jul 2000
100% of capital and votessince 25 Jul 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4684610950% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 4684953133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4240927825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4101174215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4572873010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3289080610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AVANXIA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4002153133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Jul 2023 to 13 Mar 2026
CVR 37752312100% of capital and votes18 May 2016 to 27 Jun 2025
CVR 2981529150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Feb 2020 to 8 May 2024
CVR 4033613325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Mar 2019 to 10 Apr 2024
CVR 42401196100% of capital and votes28 Dec 2022 to 23 Mar 2024
CVR 3255099110% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Jan 2019 to 6 Sep 2023
CVR 3961108220% to under 25% of capital and votes28 May 2018 to 12 Oct 2020
CVR 2508200125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 17 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -6,664 | -245 |
| Operating profit | -781 | -1,079 | -1,075 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -2,534 | -780 | +9,851 | -7,236 | -806 |
| Equity | 22,435 | 20,656 | 28,507 | 16,818 | 14,912 |
| Total assets | 22,447 | 20,668 | 28,521 | 16,862 | 14,958 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,307note 3 | -9,187note 3 | -17,059note 3 | -15,691note 3 | -13,874note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.5%note 4 | -7.4%note 4 | -7.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37752312 David Hald Consult ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2025
Nye binavne: David Hald Consult ApS, Den Glade Hest ApS
Ny adresse: c/o David Hald, Stumpedyssevej 44, 2970 Hørsholm
Ny kommune: Hørsholm
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.08.2012.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 28104332 DAVID HALD HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens § 65,
jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 a for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 25526112 AVANXIA HOLDING ApS.
CVR-NR. 28104332 DAVID HALD HOLDING ApS.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
65, jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 c, stk 4.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.12.2004.
Ny adresse:
c/o David Hald, Strandlyst Alle 22, 2670 Greve.
Ny kommune:
Greve.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisorhuset, den 21.08.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26063221 ECOMENTOR - STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Kongevejen 49, 2840 Holte, den 21.08.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.07.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.07.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
David Hald, den 25.07.2000.
Direktion:
David Hald, den 25.07.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisorhuset, 2860 Søborg, den 25.07.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
25.07.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007807224Stumpedyssevej 44, 2970 Hørsholm