CVR 25525515Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)AuningFounded 27 Jun 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAMO A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
9
CVR registry, 2003
Gross profit
2.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+339.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jørgen Birch100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2000
Jørgen Birchsince 27 Jun 2000
100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 2712914566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAMO A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26831997100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 24 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Jun 2000 to 7 Nov 2026.
27 Jun 2000 to 7 Nov 2026.
Q2 2004, quarterly: no employee count, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | Q2 2004 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | No count |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2000 to 2003; quarterly Q2 2004.
Latest Q2 2004, published 2 Dec 2004. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 86 | 16 | 12 | -4 | 2 |
| Operating profit | +86 | +16 | +12 | -4 | +2 |
| Result for the year | +3,811 | +843 | +128 | -72 | +339 |
| Equity | 9,054 | 9,783 | 9,793 | 9,721 | 10,454 |
| Total assets | 10,413 | 10,206 | 9,917 | 9,867 | 10,602 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7.4% | -80.8% | -27.5% | -131.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 253 | -3 | -4note 3 | -2note 3 | -12note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.1%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 489 | -1,484 | -2,362note 3 | -2,488note 3 | -2,638note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 15.05.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Camilla Birch, den 11.06.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af bestyrelsesformanden i foreningmed to bestyrelsesmedlemmer.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kurt Valdemar Stenbro, den 14.12.2011, Ingolf Jørgensen, den 14.12.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Dansk Revision Randers Registreret revisionsinteressentskab, den 06.03.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31778530 J.C. NØRGAARD / DANSK REVISION RANDERS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 06.03.2009.
Ny adresse:
Industrivej 24, 8963 Auning.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Hans Henrik de Place, den 09.02.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ingolf Jørgensen, den 09.02.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Troels Vulvig-Kristensen, den 07.04.2005.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Kurt Valdemar Stenbro (formand), den 07.04.2005, Hans Henrik de Place, den 07.04.2005.
Ny adresse:
Industrivej 15, 8963 Auning.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.06.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.06.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 127,20.
Stifter:
Jørgen Birch, den 27.06.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Troels Vulvig-Kristensen (formand), den 27.06.2000, Jørgen Birch, den 27.06.2000, Hanne Birch, den 27.06.2000.
Direktion:
Jørgen Birch, den 27.06.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Dansk Revision Randers I/S, c/o Erik Lund, Gudenå Centret, postboks 1999, 8900 Randers, den 27.06.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004346609Industrivej 24, 8963 Auning
P-number 1007806546Torvegade 4, 8963 Auning