CVR 25510100Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København NVFounded 1 Jul 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FURESØ INVESTERING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
12.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+43.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Tune Henrik Hein100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2000
Tune Henrik Heinsince 15 Sep 2000
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3820358415% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FURESØ INVESTERING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31893100100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2008 to 7 Sep 2023
CVR 40194746100% of capital and votes18 Jan 2019 to 28 Oct 2021
CVR 37360295100% of capital and votes18 Mar 2016 to 26 Aug 2016
CVR 3388196720% to under 25% of capital and votes6 Feb 2015 to 20 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 May 2000 to 6 Nov 2026.
Oct 2020, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2006 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2006; monthly Jan 2020 to Oct 2020.
Latest Oct 2020, published 18 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -41 | 87 | 86 | -17 | 12 |
| Operating profit | -52 | +40 | +75 | -315 | +12 |
| Result for the year | +96 | -380 | -382 | -282 | +44 |
| Equity | 4,873 | 4,436 | 3,995 | 3,652 | 3,628 |
| Total assets | 9,747 | 8,045 | 6,767 | 6,587 | 3,911 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -1.8% | -119.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -41 | 51 | 86 | -315 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 58.4% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -331 | -283 | -3,057 | -461 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 0.8%note 7 | 1.5%note 7 | -11.4%note 7 | 0.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | 3,195 | 2,450 | -151 | -207 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Hein, Glasvej 33, 3. th, 2400 København NV
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SLOTHOLT REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 18.05.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Hein, Virum Overdrevsvej 7A, 2830 Virum
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ingelise Frikke Staun-Rechnitzer, den 11.06.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12001134 ND REVISION KØGE, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søndre Alle 43, 4600 Køge, den 11.06.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19066770 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.09.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Ingelise Frikke Staun-Rechnitzer, 2840 Holte, den 10.09.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.09.2000.
Nyt navn:
FURESØ INVESTERING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Furesøvej 20, 2830 Virum.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Tårbæk.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Erik Jensen, den 15.09.2000.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Tune Henrik Hein-Sørensen, den 15.09.2000.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Poul Bak Revisionsfirma I/S, statsaut. revisorer, den 15.09.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19066770 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, postboks 9, 9000 Aalborg, den 15.09.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Advokat Erik Jensen, den 01.05.2000.
Direktion:
Advokat Erik Jensen, den 01.05.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Poul Bak Revisionsfirma I/S, statsaut. revisorer, Vesterbro Torv 10, 8000 Århus C, den 01.05.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007790194Glasvej 33, 2400 København NV