CVR 25492471Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SVFounded 1 Jul 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOLDINGSELSKABET SMILLA & CO. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-19.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Visby Færgemann100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2000
Martin Visby Færgemannsince 25 Oct 2000
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 18356007100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38715011100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4347991150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOLDINGSELSKABET SMILLA & CO. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4101597733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Dec 2019 to 25 Jan 2022
CVR 3069603466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes27 Jun 2007 to 29 Mar 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Oct 2000 to 8 Nov 2026.
1 Jul 2000 to 8 Nov 2026.
Nov 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2018 to Nov 2018.
Latest Nov 2018, published 23 Jan 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | -28 | -42 | -17 | -20 |
| Result for the year | +3,975 | +4,043 | +1,151 | +1,310 | +2,430 |
| Equity | 24,010 | 26,053 | 27,086 | 27,397 | 28,826 |
| Total assets | 24,203 | 26,218 | 27,268 | 27,586 | 29,007 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,037note 2 | -4,907note 2 | -5,131note 2 | -4,356note 2 | -2,146note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.8%note 3 | 1.8%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14,378note 2 | -18,113note 2 | -18,768note 2 | -18,523note 2 | -7,995note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Henriksen Demant, den 06.05.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 21.03.2024.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 01.08.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.11.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Wichmandsgade 1, 5000 Odense C, den 10.11.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, den 14.09.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østre Stationsvej 1, 5100 Odense C, den 14.09.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.09.2005.
Nyt navn:
HOLDINGSELSKABET SMILLA & CO. ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
FYNS ERHVERVSREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, Vestergade 43, 2., 5000 Odense C.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.10.2000.
Nyt navn:
KTC HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Bellingevej 145, 5250 Odense SV.
Ny kommune:
Odense.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 25.10.2000.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Per Henriksen Demant, den 25.10.2000, Martin Visby Færgemann, den 25.10.2000, Tina Færgemann, den 25.10.2000.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 25.10.2000.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Martin Visby Færgemann, den 25.10.2000.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.10.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10702402 FYNS ERHVERVSREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestergade 43, 2., 5000 Odense C, den 25.10.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10014689 VX 10.312 ApS, c/o Advokatfirmaet Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.07.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.07.2000.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen, den 01.07.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.07.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007771351Bellingevej 145, 5250 Odense SV
No other current company drawn.