CVR 25484797Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Kongens LyngbyFounded 9 Dec 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TWINS GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-24.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-24.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
-118.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
SLC ApSCVR 26739373, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 23 Oct 2025
FINN GEISLER HOLDING ApSCVR 26739381, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 23 Oct 2025
Finn Geisleruntil 23 Oct 2025
Steen Lund Christiansenuntil 23 Oct 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2024: -118.8K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2673937350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 20229 Dec 2013 to 23 Oct 2025
CVR 2673938150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 20229 Dec 2013 to 23 Oct 2025
TWINS GROUP ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TWINS GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2690368850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Dec 2013 to 23 Oct 2025
CVR 2548564566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes9 Dec 2013 to 31 Jan 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Dec 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
May 2018, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2017 | Q1 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q1 2018; monthly Dec 2017 and Apr 2018 to May 2018.
Latest May 2018, published 23 Jul 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -45 | -29 | -24 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -7 | -45 | -29 | -24 |
| Result for the year | +2,398 | +1,725 | -351 | -33 | -24 |
| Equity | -35 | 1,690 | -62 | -95 | -119 |
| Total assets | 2,107 | 3,879 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 1 | -498note 1 | -5note 1 | -2note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -1%note 3 | -6.2%note 3 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,112note 1 | 1,573note 1 | 45note 1 | 76note 1 | 100note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Mar 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steen Lund Christiansen, den 23.10.2025, Finn Geisler, den 23.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
26063221, den 10.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 10.01.2025.
Ny adresse: Nymøllevej 50, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Stiftelsesdato:
09.12.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.12.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 812,50.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26739373 SLC ApS, Lærkebakken 15, 3460 Birkerød, den 09.12.2013, CVR-NR. 26739381 FINN GEISLER HOLDING ApS, Valløvej 31, 2700 Brønshøj, den 09.12.2013.
Direktion:
Direktør Steen Lund Christiansen, den 09.12.2013, Finn Geisler, den 09.12.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26063221 ECOMENTOR - STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engelsborgvej 31, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 09.12.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
09.12.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018959379Nymøllevej 50, 2800 Kongens Lyngby