CVR 25483766Private limited company (ApS)Boliganvisning (683120)ThistedFounded 30 May 2000
Gross profit
-29.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-258.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrancois Jacques Marcel Grimal100% of capital and votes, since 30 May 2000
Francois Jacques Marcel Grimalsince 30 May 2000
100% of capital and votessince 30 May 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 25568850100% of capital and votes
CVR 693950155% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4356200250% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3375091950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4533095833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2815014850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3944152750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4199333250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2896623710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4292403210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4300541310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4312978315% to under 20% of capital and votes16 Mar 2022 to 2 May 2025
CVR 3375091950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 May 2011 to 18 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -115 | -16 | -125 | -28 | -30 |
| Operating profit | -170 | -72 | -180 | -84 | -85 |
| Result for the year | +2,852 | -264 | -593 | +543 | -258 |
| Equity | 34,162 | 33,784 | 33,073 | 32,459 | 32,066 |
| Total assets | 35,912 | 34,793 | 34,784 | 32,965 | 42,864 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -115 | -16 | -125 | -28 | -30 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,254 | -1,033 | -826note 1 | -1,033note 1 | -5,544 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4% | -0.2%note 2 | -0.4%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 1,000note 6 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007762263Hovsørvej 18, 7700 Thisted