CVR 25473175Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Traditionelle, komplementære og alternative behandlingsformer (869600)JyllingeFounded 26 May 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AVANZI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-375
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-489.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
-107K
DKK, annual report 2026
Allan Pettersson100% of capital and votes, since 15 Oct 2025
Allan Petterssonsince 25 Sep 2025
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2026: -107K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 15 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 May 2000 to 25 Sep 2025
CVR 34079374100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Oct 202525 Sep 2025 to 15 Oct 2025
AVANZI ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AVANZI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35649379100% of capital and votes15 Oct 2025 to 2 Jul 2026
CVR 36935804100% of capital and votes15 Oct 2025 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 4211203815% to under 20% of capital and votes31 Mar 2022 to 19 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Dec 2022.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -91 | 75 | 33 | -12 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -88 | +72 | +36 | -12 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -99 | +63 | -45 | -12 | -489 |
| Equity | -258 | -195 | -240 | -253 | -107 |
| Total assets | 107 | 224 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -206.7% | n.m.note 1 | -55.8% | -137% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 2 | -113note 2 | -3note 2 | -1note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 328note 2 | 276note 2 | 207note 2 | 252note 2 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Dec 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 25473175 AVANZI ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Avanzi Family ApS, Avanzi Group ApS, Avanzi Holding ApS, CVR-nummer: 35649379 Be Calm ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 36401605 Business Finance TAK ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Business TAK ApS, Business 4 All TAK ApS.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 25473175 AVANZI ApS, CVR-nummer: 35649379 Be Calm ApS og CVR-nummer: 36401605 Business Finance TAK ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.09.2025
Ny adresse: Søndervang 8, 4040 Jyllinge
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Nye binavne: Avanzi Family ApS, Avanzi Group ApS, Avanzi Holding ApS
Slettet binavn: AVANZA ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Lauridsen, den 25.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Finansiel rådgiver Allan Pettersson, den 25.09.2025.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med at yde konsulentassistance og rådgivning og hermed beslægtet virksomhed samt investering.
Ny adresse: c/o Jan Lauridsen, Møllerens Vænge 11, 4581 Rørvig
Ny kommune: Odsherred
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.10.2015.
CVR-nummer:
25473175.
NAVN:
AVANZI ApS.
Adresse: c/o Jan Lauridsen, Stampetoften 8, 2970 Hørsholm.
Kommune: Hørsholm.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 12.01.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dirch Passers Allé 76, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 12.01.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 06.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31940044 ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Århusgade 88, 2., 2100 København Ø, den 06.01.2012.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jan Lauridsen, Stampetoften 8, 2970 Hørsholm.
Ny kommune:
Hørsholm.
Ny adresse:
c/o BDO Scanrevision, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V.
Ny adresse:
c/o BDO ScanRevision, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jan Lauridsen, Dag Hammarskjölds Allé 5, 1. tv., 2100 København Ø.
Binavn:
AVANZA ApS (AVANZI ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
26.05.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.05.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Divisionschef, adm. direktør Jan Lauridsen, den 26.05.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Jan Lauridsen, den 26.05.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø, den 26.05.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
26.05.2000 - 30.06.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007555454Søndervang 8, 4040 Jyllinge