CVR 25465172Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)Aarhus CFounded 21 Jun 2000
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BELAIR MEDICAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5,333.2% on 2024
Result
+5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
106.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Belnova ApSCVR 46753534, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2026
Peter Bjerringsince 21 Jun 2000
CVR 46753534100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 202621 Jun 2000 to 28 Jun 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 202625 Apr 2023 to 28 Jun 2026
CVR 39879972100% of capital and votes19 Jun 2018 to 3 Dec 2019
CVR 46592506100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 202628 Jun 2026 to 1 Sep 2026
8 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4628226420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 46292154100% of capital and votes
CVR 3909339110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3778376510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3539765510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4254070610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4329166110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4250574910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4171863310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 46433939100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BELAIR MEDICAL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 385709865% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Apr 2017 to 8 Sep 2026
CVR 3488856610% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Dec 2012 to 7 Apr 2025
CVR 4166760510% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Sep 2020 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 3883122425% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes20 Jul 2017 to 7 Sep 2022
CVR 3970853110% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Jul 2018 to 15 Apr 2022
CVR 3722368910% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Dec 2015 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR 3601700710% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Jul 2014 to 23 Apr 2021
CVR 3445742510% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Mar 2012 to 10 Feb 2021
CVR 2757652450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jan 2004 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR 1747309320% to under 25% of capital and votes28 May 2015 to 8 Nov 2019
CVR 3459672750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jun 2012 to 12 Oct 2018
CVR 26662761100% of capital and votes31 May 2002 to 29 Jun 2018
CVR 3540448110% to under 15% of capital and votes10 May 2014 to 5 Dec 2017
CVR 35389407100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 16 May 2017
CVR 350458485% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Mar 2013 to 1 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2008 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2000 | Q1 2001 | Q2 2001 | Q3 2001 | Q4 2001 | Q1 2002 | Q2 2002 | Q3 2002 | Q4 2002 | 2007 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007; quarterly Q4 2000 to Q4 2002; monthly Jun 2020 to Feb 2023.
Latest Feb 2023, published 21 Apr 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -201 | 810 | 269 | 98 | 5,332 |
| Operating profit | -300 | +8 | +175 | +86 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +4,462 | -5,515 | +5,726 | +4,247 | +5,852 |
| Equity | 96,358 | 90,728 | 96,336 | 100,462 | 106,177 |
| Total assets | 109,382 | 103,482 | 98,868 | 101,452 | 107,484 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -66.7% | -63.6% | 5,333.2% |
| EBITDA | -253 | 465 | 193 | 86 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 57.4% | 71.5% | 87.4% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63,768 | -50,087note 4 | -41,776note 4 | -42,310note 4 | -42,013note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0%note 5 | 0.3%note 4 | 0.1%note 4 | 7.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 43note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jul 2022
BELAIR MEDICAL ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Bjerring, Helga Pedersens Gade 79, 40. 6, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 06.12.2021
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 06.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 06.12.2021.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2021 - 31.12.2021
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39879972 BELAIR MEDICAL HOLDING APS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 10.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 10.07.2019.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35389407 PHM 2 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.12.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.06.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.05 - 30.04.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.04.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Risskov Revision, den 13.03.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Rådhuspladsen 3, mz., 8000 Århus C, den 13.03.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.11.2003.
Nyt navn:
BELAIR MEDICAL ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.06.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.06.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 135.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 135.000,00 til kurs 108,00.
Stifter:
Reservelæge Peter Bjerring, den 21.06.2000.
Direktion:
Reservelæge Peter Bjerring, den 21.06.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
RISSKOV REVISION A/S, Voldbjergvej 16 A, 8240 Risskov, den 21.06.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
21.06.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007733697Helga Pedersens Gade 79, 8000 Aarhus C