CVR 25447182Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København ØFounded 14 Jun 2000
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
41.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+129.2% on 2024
Result
-844.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
51.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENJOY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Nauntofte100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2000
Peter Nauntoftesince 14 Jun 2000
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4424744515% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENJOY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3761261833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Apr 2016 to 29 Apr 2024
CVR 2740317410% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Apr 2015 to 8 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 186 | 25 | 64 | 18 | 41 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -437 | -569 |
| Result for the year | +2,407 | -5,882 | +2,473 | +2,549 | -844 |
| Equity | 53,591 | 47,209 | 49,682 | 52,231 | 51,387 |
| Total assets | 55,669 | 48,173 | 50,739 | 54,469 | 60,817 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4.5% | -86.4% | 153.1% | -72% | 129.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -45,570note 1 | -44,199 | -44,136 | -53,882 | -55,895 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.2%note 2 | -6.8%note 3 | -7.5%note 4 | -17.5% | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 4,089note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007712843Sortedam Dossering 59, 2100 København Ø