CVR 25441257Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver til events (773910)ViborgFounded 29 May 2000
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TRENDZ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
714.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
-35.8% on 2025
Result
-236.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
19.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
KØ HOLDING VIBORG ApSCVR 35513469, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2013
Klaus Østergaardsince 29 May 2000
CVR 35513469100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Dec 2021since 28 Jun 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3551345050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Dec 202128 Jun 2013 to 22 Dec 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KØ HOLDING VIBORG ApS, since 28 Jun 2013
Holding company
CVR 35513469Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TRENDZ ApS, since 28 Jun 2013
This company
TRENDZ ApS
CVR 25441257
TRENDZ ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TRENDZ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3137178315% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Apr 2009 to 29 Jan 2024
CVR 2567945820% to under 25% of capital and votes20 Dec 2013 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR 3027424533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Nov 2013 to 8 Jun 2023
CVR 2993025220% to under 25% of capital and votes1 May 2019 to 10 Feb 2022
CVR 3887690233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Aug 2018 to 22 Dec 2021
CVR 3473534433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Aug 2018 to 22 Dec 2021
CVR 3891617310% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Sep 2017 to 22 Dec 2021
CVR 52582318100% of capital and votes5 Jul 2000 to 14 Jun 2021
CVR 2592124050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Aug 2014 to 30 Dec 2020
CVR 3308047633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Nov 2010 to 26 Feb 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 May 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
29 May 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
May 2021, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2021, published 17 Jul 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -556 | -74 | 172 | 1,113 | 715 |
| Operating profit | -660 | -1,485 | -552 | +788 | +316 |
| Result for the year | +2,381 | -907 | -3,811 | +210 | -237 |
| Equity | 29,289 | 27,382 | 23,571 | 13,781 | 19,544 |
| Total assets | 32,370 | 58,727 | 49,354 | 40,305 | 36,414 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -152.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 547.2% | -35.8% |
| EBITDA | -660 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,241 | 14,706 | 19,528 | 20,111 | 14,383 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.4%note 4 | -3.5%note 4 | -1%note 4 | 2% | 0.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,937note 5 | 35,151note 5 | 4,367note 5 | 5,413note 5 | 267note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 22 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 25 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 22 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Aug 2022
TRENDZ ApS har en Z'-Score på 1.04 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.05.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.05.2026.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 12.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.000,00.
Ny adresse: Nørresøvej 7, 8800 Viborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.10.2023.
Ny adresse: Skovdalen 1A, 8800 Viborg
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2022
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt investering i fast ejendom, formuepleje og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Dyssedalen 13A, 8800 Viborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tina Haagen Mathiassen, den 31.12.2021, Morten Østergaard, den 31.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Østergaard, den 31.12.2021, Rasmus Østergaard, den 31.12.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Østergaard, den 31.12.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32093272 ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Agerlandsvej 1, 8800 Viborg, den 31.12.2021.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73, 8800 Viborg, den 05.02.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.02.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.02.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2012 - 30.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.10.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73, 8800 Viborg, den 25.10.2010.
Selskabet fusioneret med CVR-NR. 24219763 RASMUS EJENDOMME ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens § 65,
jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 a for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 25441257 TRENDZ ApS.
CVR-NR. 24219763 RASMUS EJENDOMME ApS.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
65, jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 c, stk 4.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Birgit Østergaard, den 30.05.2003.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Anja Østergaard, den 30.05.2003, Tina Haagen Mathiassen, den 30.05.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.05.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.07.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 2.680,00.
Stiftere:
Repræsentant Klaus Østergaard, den 29.05.2000, Revisor Morten Østergaard, den 29.05.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Rasmus Jørgen Østergaard, den 29.05.2000, Repræsentant Klaus Østergaard, den 29.05.2000, Revisor Morten Østergaard, den 29.05.2000, Fru Birgit Østergaard, den 29.05.2000.
Direktion:
Repræsentant Klaus Østergaard, den 29.05.2000, Revisor Morten Østergaard, den 29.05.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73, 8800 Viborg, den 29.05.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007706002Nørresøvej 7, 8800 Viborg