CVR 25435338Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)GentofteFounded 25 May 2000
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2004
Gross profit
-25.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-24.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
253.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NO LIMITS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKØRNER CONSULT ApSCVR 25435346, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2000
Martin Kørner Petersensince 25 May 2000
CVR 25435346100% of capital and votessince 25 May 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 May 2000 to 23 Jul 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KØRNER CONSULT ApS, since 25 May 2000
Holding company
CVR 25435346Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NO LIMITS ApS, since 25 May 2000
This company
NO LIMITS ApS
CVR 25435338
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | 10 | 44 | -4 | -25 |
| Operating profit | -15 | -1 | +28 | -23 | -38 |
| Result for the year | -9 | +2 | +25 | -14 | -24 |
| Equity | 265 | 268 | 293 | 278 | 254 |
| Total assets | 350 | 336 | 379 | 368 | 372 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 352% | -110.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -7 | 10 | 44 | -4 | -25 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 3 | -11note 3 | -2note 3 | -25note 3 | -37note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.5%note 5 | -0.3%note 3 | 8.1%note 3 | -6.6%note 5 | -12.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 20note 7 | 33note 7 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -193note 3 | -196note 3 | -202note 3 | -228note 3 | -248note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 21 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 4 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007736416Grusbakken 9, 2820 Gentofte