CVR 25380924Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)SønderborgFounded 15 May 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PMC STAR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-113.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+7.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-116.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
PMC Sønderborg ApSCVR 44818175, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Sep 2024
Peter Johan Mads Clausensince 2 Aug 2000
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -116.3M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 44818175100% of capital and votessince 18 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jan 2015 to 8 Jun 2022
CVR 43253883100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Aug 20238 Jun 2022 to 15 Aug 2023
CVR 44099179100% of capital and votesnotified 18 Sep 202415 Aug 2023 to 18 Sep 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PMC Sønderborg ApS, since 7 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44818175Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PMC STAR ApS, since 18 Sep 2024
This company
PMC STAR ApS
CVR 25380924
7 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 25359585100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27087116100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3266479266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2553587125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32342175100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3404646890% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2733477690% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27387071100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3128334566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 379518385% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2767306650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4522764266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2725337710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4522764225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PMC STAR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32342140100% of capital and votes8 Mar 2012 to 6 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 May 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 12,961 | -436 | -59 | -60 | -114 |
| Operating profit | -51,247 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -14,628 | -21,210 | -29,861 | +63,692 | +7,718 |
| Equity | -180,441 | -148,743 | -187,668 | -123,909 | -116,270 |
| Total assets | 275,979 | 342,826 | 349,255 | 376,102 | 454,569 |
| Employees (average) | 83 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -31.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -36,920 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -284.9% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 3.8% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 158,079 | 144,589 | 151,195 | 148,449 | 152,930 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | -1.6%note 6 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -0.3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 16,044 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 378,172 | 243,724 | 267,481 | 290,071 | 320,715 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
28 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Jan C. von Backhaus, Nørre Havnegade 43, 5., 6400 Sønderborg
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.12.2017.
kr. 113.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.710.604,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.06.2017.
kr. 79.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.000,00. kr. 57.604,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.597.604,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.12.2016.
kr. 163.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.461.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.11.2016.
kr. 45.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.298.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.07.2016.
kr. 120.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.253.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 55.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.133.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.04.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 45.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.078.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.01.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 93.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.033.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 940.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.11.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 840.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
25380924.
NAVN:
PMC STAR ApS.
Adresse: c/o Jan C. von Backhaus, Alsion 2, 6400 Sønderborg.
Kommune: Sønderborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.07.2015
CVR-nummer:
25380924.
NAVN:
PMC STAR ApS.
Adresse: c/o Jan C. von Backhaus, Alsion 2, 6400 Sønderborg.
Kommune: Sønderborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.07.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 145.743,49.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 790.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
25380924.
NAVN:
PMC STAR ApS.
Adresse: c/o Jan C. von Backhaus, Alsion 2, 6400 Sønderborg.
Kommune: Sønderborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 140.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 690.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.01.2015.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 550.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 7.241,85.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr.Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.03.2011.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jan C. von Backhaus, Alsion 2, 6400 Sønderborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 12.12.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Århus C, den 12.12.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
c/o A667, Nordborgvej 81, 6430 Nordborg.
Ny adresse:
c/o Danfoss A/S, Peter M. Clausen, Nordborgvej 81, 6430 Nordborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.09.2003.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.06.2003.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 75.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 33.333,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.02.2001.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Første regnskabsår:
15.05.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.08.2000.
Nyt navn:
PMC STAR ApS.
Ny adresse:
Solsikkevej 3, 6430 Nordborg.
Ny kommune:
Nordborg.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Preben Bang Henriksen, den 02.08.2000.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Ingeniør Peter Johan Mads Clausen, den 02.08.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Harry Aamann, den 02.08.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 6400 Sønderborg, den 02.08.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.05.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.05.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 12602200 PREBEN BANG HENRIKSEN, AALBORG ApS, c/o adv. Preben Bang Henriksen, Slotspladsen 2, 9000 Aalborg, den 15.05.2000.
Direktion:
Advokat Preben Bang Henriksen, den 15.05.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Harry Aamann, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 15.05.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
15.05.2000 - 30.09.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007668313Nørre Havnegade 43, 6400 Sønderborg