CVR 25372727Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KarlslundeFounded 12 May 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SUNE OLSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Feb 2026
Gross profit
-1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Sune Olsen100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2000
Sune Olsensince 12 May 2000
100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3547001850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4516868950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4272336350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SUNE OLSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4222408115% to under 20% of capital and votes10 Mar 2021 to 24 Oct 2025
CVR 2728062550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Jun 2004 to 29 Jan 2024
CVR 2567942320% to under 25% of capital and votes2 Sep 2014 to 25 Jun 2021
CVR 3388478833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Oct 2012 to 22 Sep 2020
CVR 33785895100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2011 to 10 Sep 2019
CVR 2921819633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Dec 2005 to 25 Feb 2019
CVR 3525667950% to under 66.7% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes1 Jul 2014 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR 34481008100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2012 to 10 Feb 2017
CVR 34597421100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2012 to 15 Sep 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Feb 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2023 to Feb 2026.
Latest Feb 2026, published 20 Apr 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -318 | -315 | -564 | -1,666 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -468 | -1,623 | -7,041 | -3,278 |
| Result for the year | +71,143 | -10,465 | -2,786 | -5,884 | -2,267 |
| Equity | 67,700 | 52,235 | 32,591 | 9,207 | 6,940 |
| Total assets | 67,859 | 53,092 | 32,950 | 10,399 | 7,219 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -11note 1 | -318 | -1,485 | -5,889 | -3,278 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51,700note 4 | -35,444note 4 | -18,261note 4 | -298note 4 | -867note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 5 | -2.2%note 6 | -8.1%note 6 | -47.3%note 6 | -34.1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 1,725note 9 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 26 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 16.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41695609 RéVision+ Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Jernbanegade 5, 4880 Nysted, den 16.01.2026.
Ny adresse: Højagervej 5, Karlstrup, 2690 Karlslunde
Ny kommune: Solrød
Ny adresse: Bryggervangen 55, 2100 København Ø
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 08.08.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 08.08.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 16.12.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 16.12.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
GYRN LOPS BRANDT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 25.06.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 25.06.2007.
Ny adresse:
Jagtvej 169B, 4., 2100 København Ø.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 29 - 31, 2., 1456 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.10.2002.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 3, 1., 1456 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.05.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.05.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 102,00.
Stifter:
Sune Olsen, den 12.05.2000.
Direktion:
Sune Olsen, den 12.05.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
LOPS & BRANDT A/S, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Ringstedgade 11, 4700 Næstved, den 12.05.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
12.05.2000 - 30.06.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007657389Højagervej 5, 2690 Karlslunde
No other current company drawn.