CVR 25364864Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)København SFounded 1 May 2000
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
-7.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-57.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
171.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OMNIA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Kramer Borggaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2000
Jesper Kramer Borggaardsince 1 May 2000
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 32324959100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OMNIA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -12 | -7 | -8 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -15 | -12 | -7 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -37 | -17 | -12 | -73 | -57 |
| Equity | 331 | 314 | 302 | 229 | 172 |
| Total assets | 381 | 375 | 361 | 293 | 234 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -214note 1 | -208note 1 | -196note 1 | -193note 1 | -174note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.4%note 2 | -10.2%note 2 | -9.1%note 2 | -8.2%note 2 | -35.8%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 30 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 28 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 20 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 8 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007646085Skipper Clements Allé 9, 2300 København S