CVR 25359240Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 1 May 2000
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-588.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FW ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrederik Steen Westenholz100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2000
Frederik Steen Westenholzsince 1 May 2000
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36976381100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37646873100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3966096250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3051217033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3407803350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FW ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43337580100% of capital and votes16 Jun 2022 to 5 May 2026
CVR 29180164100% of capital and votes18 Nov 2005 to 3 Apr 2023
CVR 2812848750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Apr 2009 to 23 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 850 | 366 | -37 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +843 | +359 | -37 | +2,790 | -445 |
| Result for the year | +1,035 | -571 | +675 | +3,169 | -589 |
| Equity | -601 | -760 | -320 | 2,696 | 1,861 |
| Total assets | 4,714 | 6,738 | 6,721 | 10,327 | 8,737 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -56.9% | -110.2% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -416note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -2,271note 3 | -2,124note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | -428.8%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 770note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 3,928note 3 | 4,075note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007634958Skovvej 83, 2920 Charlottenlund