CVR 25354745Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkjernFounded 27 Apr 2000
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-733.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
98.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DanVaerk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Iversen Østergaard100% of capital and votes, since 27 Apr 2000
Jesper Iversen Østergaardsince 27 Apr 2000
100% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46275063100% of capital and votes
CVR 4175308033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4246146610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3404770710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2815419425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4092589925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4232396925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3940789220% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DanVaerk ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2536054033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 May 2000 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 2798809125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Mar 2007 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 2640916033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Jan 2002 to 9 Jul 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -431 | -205 | -623 | -642 | -733 |
| Operating profit | -1,187 | -1,109 | -1,000 | -1,309 | -1,464 |
| Result for the year | +4,740 | -7,949 | +8,534 | +9,022 | +6,070 |
| Equity | 87,850 | 79,834 | 87,238 | 94,760 | 98,830 |
| Total assets | 98,039 | 79,915 | 87,316 | 95,710 | 98,907 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,113 | -1,010 | -901 | -1,210 | -1,464 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67,401 | -64,077 | -69,947note 2 | -76,594note 2 | -79,978note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.8%note 3 | -6%note 2 | -6.2%note 2 | -6.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 695note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 2,057note 4 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007577695Nygade 63, 6900 Skjern
P-number 1008567340Birk Skovpark 1, 6900 Skjern