CVR 25326024Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)VejleFounded 10 Apr 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAMPEX HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-10.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
23.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Ib Bering Langkjær50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Apr 2000
Lotte Bering Langkjær50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Apr 2000
Ib Bering Langkjærsince 10 Apr 2000
Lotte Bering Langkjærsince 10 Apr 2000
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 28 Apr 2000
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 28 Apr 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 25343840100% of capital and votes
CVR 4233458810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAMPEX HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Apr 2000 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 150 | 140 | 148 | -6 | -11 |
| Operating profit | +100 | +91 | +99 | -6 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +2,545 | +3,394 | +1,884 | +73 | +2,280 |
| Equity | 18,696 | 21,591 | 22,474 | 21,547 | 23,693 |
| Total assets | 20,950 | 24,548 | 23,255 | 21,823 | 24,309 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 294.2% | -6.2% | 5.7% | -104.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 150 | 140 | 148 | -6 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,456note 4 | -15,228note 4 | -14,316note 4 | -13,472note 4 | -15,035note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.6%note 4 | 1.2%note 4 | 1.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 111note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -11,745note 4 | -13,928note 4 | -16,336note 4 | -16,624note 4 | -18,786note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 26 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 23 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 14 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 20 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 20 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Havneøen 9, 1. tv, 7100 Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38751646 KOVSTED & SKOVGÅRD, REVISION & RÅDGIVNING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestre Ringgade 61, 8200 Aarhus N, den 22.04.2020.
Ny adresse: Juelsmindevej 234, 7120 Vejle Øst
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 02.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 02.05.2018.
Ny adresse:
Karl Bjarnhofs Vej 11, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30707907 REVISIONSKONTORET I DAUGAARD, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 02.12.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Lysholt Alle 10, 7100 Vejle, den 02.12.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionskontoret i Daugaard, den 03.09.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30707907 REVISIONSKONTORET I DAUGAARD, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gl Vejlevej 21, postboks 8, 8721 Daugård, den 03.09.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.09.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12790775 REVISIONSFIRMAET LAUST ERIK LAURIDSEN A/S, den 10.01.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionskontoret i Daugaard, 8721 Daugård, den 10.01.2005.
Ny adresse:
Juelsmindevej 234, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSSELSKABET AF 15/12 2000 REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 25.02.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET LAUST ERIK LAURIDSEN A/S, Søndergade 12, 8783 Hornsyld, den 25.02.2002.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsselskabet Revisionskontoret i Daugaard, den 03.09.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25792831 REVISIONSSELSKABET AF 15/12 2000 REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vibevej 6, 8721 Daugård, den 03.09.2001.
Ny adresse:
Østervang 24, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.04.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.04.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Ib Langkær, 7080 Børkop, den 10.04.2000.
Direktion:
Lotte Bering, den 10.04.2000, Ib Langkær, 7080 Børkop, den 10.04.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisionsselskabet Revisionskontoret i Daugaard, 8721 Daugård, den 10.04.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
10.04.2000 - 30.04.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007600794Havneøen 9, 7100 Vejle