CVR 25325230Private limited company (ApS)Andre IT- og computerserviceaktiviteter (629000)København KFounded 17 Apr 2000
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
620.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+80.7% on 2024
Result
+4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SORTEDAMMEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFinn Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Apr 2000
Finn Jensensince 17 Apr 2000
100% of capital and votessince 17 Apr 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 30357949100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SORTEDAMMEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 400 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -94 | 343 | 621 |
| Operating profit | +391 | +64 | -94 | +343 | +432 |
| Result for the year | +9,732 | -7,247 | -1,289 | -752 | +4,806 |
| Equity | 17,317 | 10,016 | 8,327 | 7,576 | 12,382 |
| Total assets | 20,940 | 13,958 | 12,799 | 11,844 | 18,234 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 33.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 97.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,254 | 1,071 | 1,045 | 882 | 253 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3% | 0.3%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | 3%note 2 | 3.6% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,552 | 3,914 | 4,444 | 3,798 | -1,107 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 16 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007562361Øster Søgade 32, 1357 København K