CVR 25317106Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrørupFounded 13 Apr 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HENRIK STAAL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+13.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
127.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
HL Staal Holding ApSCVR 46427386, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 17 Apr 2026
CLSH Staal Holding ApSCVR 46427378, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, since 17 Apr 2026
Henrik Lindberg Staalsince 13 Apr 2000
CVR 4642738650% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass A,Bsince 17 Apr 2026
CVR 4642737850% to under 66.7% of capitalclass Bsince 17 Apr 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 7 Apr 202613 Apr 2000 to 7 Apr 2026
CVR 46391624100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 17 Apr 20267 Apr 2026 to 17 Apr 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HL Staal Holding ApS, since 17 Apr 2026
Holding company
CVR 46427386Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in HENRIK STAAL HOLDING ApS, since 17 Apr 2026
This company
HENRIK STAAL HOLDING ApS
CVR 25317106
1 Danish company, which own 6 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2939639650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27397182100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33386737100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21455946100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29443718100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36562943100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HENRIK STAAL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +12,603 | +11,203 | +9,909 | +9,936 | +11,413 |
| Result for the year | +14,424 | +10,806 | +11,440 | +11,005 | +13,172 |
| Equity | 88,033 | 97,989 | 107,630 | 116,135 | 127,237 |
| Total assets | 89,032 | 98,653 | 107,635 | 116,642 | 128,210 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20,138note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -15,587note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -15,089note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15.4%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 30 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 25 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.03.2026
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 12.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 12.08.2025.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.03.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ådalen 13, 1., 6600 Vejen, den 15.03.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13260982 BRØRUP REVISIONSKONTOR ApS, den 13.03.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6701 Esbjerg, den 13.03.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2003 - 30.09.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.05.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.04.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.04.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Henrik Lindberg Staal, den 13.04.2000.
Direktion:
Henrik Lindberg Staal, den 13.04.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 13260982 BRØRUP REVISIONSKONTOR ApS, Bryggerstræde 20, 6650 Brørup, den 13.04.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
13.04.2000 - 30.06.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007553524Stenbro Allè 1, 6650 Brørup