CVR 25310543Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 7 Apr 2000
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-20K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PG.DK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Grønne100% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2000
Peter Grønnesince 7 Apr 2000
100% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 2512119866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3374948166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3800569350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4108567333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PG.DK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4218438125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Mar 2021 to 1 Nov 2025
CVR 3127427325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Dec 2015 to 31 Mar 2021
CVR 2981792825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Apr 2013 to 4 Mar 2021
CVR 3189643625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Dec 2008 to 17 Mar 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -2 | -19 | -19 | -20 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -2 | -19 | -19 | -20 |
| Result for the year | +2,392 | +1,742 | +1,618 | +750 | +1,881 |
| Equity | 5,106 | 5,748 | 6,365 | 6,116 | 6,996 |
| Total assets | 5,353 | 5,767 | 6,771 | 6,497 | 7,018 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -180 | -88note 2 | 387 | 244 | -2,310 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | 0%note 2 | -0.2% | -0.2% | -0.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 310note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -237 | -878note 2 | -935 | -613 | -2,315 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007544975Lille Strandvej 25, 2900 Hellerup